Follow us on:

SUPPORT FUNDS
ACCESSIBILITY MENU

Workbridge, Where abilities equal employment

Copyright and Privacy

Last updated: 10 January 2020
The following policies apply to this website (www.workbridge.co.nz). 

Copyright statement 

This website (www.workbridge.co.nz) and all its content (including text, graphics, photos and logo) is owned by Workbridge Incorporated and is subject to copyright.  

Visitors may reproduce, store and use the content of this website for personal, non-commercial purposes only. Except as stated, no content including text, graphics, photos and the logo, may be copied or used without written permission from our Privacy Officer. 

Privacy statement 

This statement applies to personal information collected on this website (www.workbridge.co.nz).  

Workbridge recognises the importance of protecting your privacy. When dealing with personal information we comply with the Privacy Act 1993. This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act. For more information on the Privacy Act please refer to www.privacy.org.nz. 

As a user of this website you may have chosen to supply us with personal information using our contact us’ web form or mailing list ‘subscribe’ form. Where we have collected information from you, we will not disclose this information to any third parties, except where authorised by law. 

You have the right to view any personal information about you held by Workbridge. To do this, you can contact us. 


Cookies
 

We may use cookies to collect information about user behaviour and target ads. A cookie is a piece of code that creates a file on your computer to track the pages that you view on our website. This information is collected so that we can improve our website design, products and services.  

These cannot read your hard drive, or take control of any part of your computer, or instigate an action within your computer. We collect information through cookies and may share this information with third parties. Any information collected in this manner is on an anonymous and collective basis (it does not include personal information which is likely to identify you). 

You may turn off and delete cookies at any time. For information on how to do this, please check your internet browser. Turning off cookies may affect your ability to use this site. 


Links to other sites
 

Once you navigate to another website, you are subject to the privacy and security policies of the new site. The fact that this website provides links to other websites does not imply that we approve or endorse any information on those other websites, or any views expressed on them. 

If you have any queries about these policies or personal information we have collected, please contact:  

Privacy Officer – Keay Bishop 
Email keayb@workbridge.co.nz  

Level 4, Dell EMC House 
5 Willeston Street 
PO Box 2560 
Wellington 6140 

 

Share this page on:

Back to top